PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY OBJECT


This Privacy Policy is intended to inform how we collect , treat and protect data charac ter staff collected through the contact form www.cadpet.es , so that users can freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide personal data through said service.

This Privacy Policy is valid only for the personal data obtained through the contact forms or quotations from our website, is not applicable to that information collected by third parties on other websites.

PERSONAL INFORMATION


In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 , of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data , < b > Andalusian PET Diagnostic Center SA < / b > (hereinafter CADPET ) , informs users www.cadpet.es web site that the data provided through the contact forms , which are considered personal data , will be incorporated into internal files for the purpose of handling the requested service, respond to your request and / or process your request. Such files are conveniently entered in the Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency . All information collected will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, implementing computer security measures established in the applicable legislation to prevent access or misuse of their data handling, deterioration or loss.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case , the veracity , accuracy, validity , authenticity and relevance of the Personal Data provided and undertake to keep them updated.

USING THE CONTACT FORM


Completing and sending the contact forms and quotations established in our website implies that the user has read this Privacy Policy and accepts all the terms and conditions contained therein.

The user must carefully read this Privacy Policy in each of the occasions that intends to make use of the aforementioned forms , as this may change depending on developments or legislative requirements as well as needs for improving the service offered .

THIRD PARTY DATA


Should the personal data form inclusion by persons not owning them , the user must, prior to their inclusion , inform holders people about the contents of this Privacy Policy. CADPET disclaims any liability for the breach of this requirement.

DATA OF MINORS


The user is not authorized to provide data of persons under fourteen years of age through this website. CADPET disclaims any liability for the breach of this requirement.

COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS


The communications made by e-mail or other electronic means will be needed to manage the user's request and report news and commercial communications related and exclusively from CADPET .

SECURITY MEASURES


The data controller has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and has installed the technical means and measures available to the state of technology p o prevent loss , misuse , alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data.

CONFIDENTIALITY RIGHT


The user has the duty of confidentiality and secrecy CADPET employees and all those who process data on behalf of it. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user is aware of the possibility that security across the network is not invulnerable.

AFFECTED RIGHTS


Users may exercise their rights of access , rectification , cancellation and opposition of personal data in accordance with the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data ( L.O. 15/1999 ) and R. D. 1720/2007 , by writing , attaching a copy of your identity card or passport, to the following address : Centro Andaluz de Diagnostico PET S.A. Avenida de Andalucía 27 .. Postal Code 29006. Málaga Or by email with the requested documents to the email address : administracion@cadpet.es

CONTACT


If the user has any questions about the Privacy Policy described here , or if you wish to make any suggestions or recommendations , you may be directed to the following email address : administracion@cadpet.es